Past Presidents
Year Member's Name Club
 2015 - 2016 Mark FigurellaBarrington Country Club
2014 Scott Brickley Bunker Hill Golf Course
2012 – 2013 Sean P. McHugh , CGCSCleveland Metro Parks
2010 – 2011 Craig Kachline Acacia Country Club
2008 – 2009 Charles (Chuck) Hayes Shady Hollow C.C.
2007 George (Fred) Hayes Fox Den Golf Course
2006 Terran Boehm, CGCS Avon Oaks C.C.
2005 Michelle L. Frazier, CGCS Boston Hills C.C.
2003 – 2004 Tim Cunningham Fox Meadow C.C.
2001 – 2002 Scott Frase, CGCS Congress Lake Club
1999 – 2000 Mark Jordan, CGCS Westfield, C.C.
1998 Bill Prest Springvale G.C.
1997 John Marceau Rawiga C.C.
1995-1996 Jean Esposito Hinkley Hills G.C.
1994 John Spodnik Honorary President
1994 David Webner Lake Forest C.C.
1993 John Majernik, CGCS Mill Creek Metro Parks
1992 Thom Martinek Shaker Heights C.C.
1991 Dale Minick The Kirtland C.C.
1990 Bill Montague Oakwood C.C.
1989 Jum Loke Quail Hollow C.C.
1988 Don Sweda Beechmont C. C.
1987 Jean Esposito Hinkley Hills G.C.
1986 Gary Mazzeo Grantwood G.C.
1985 Bill Kobel Union C.C.
1983 – 1984 Jim Hippley Salem C.C.
1982 Gary C. Parsons, Jr. Pine Valley G.C.
1980 – 1981 Tom Baker Lake Forest C.C.
1978 – 1979 Steve Gipson TRW G.C.
1976 – 1977 Bill Burddick Canterybury G.C.
1975 Lou Greco Squaw Creek C.C.
1973 – 1974 Al Muhle Hawthorne Valley C. C.
1971 – 1972 Charles Tadge Mayfield C.C.
1969 – 1970 John Dunlap Oakwood C.C.
1968 Colin Smith Shaker Heights C.C.
1966 – 1967 Larry Wolfe Rosemont C.C.
1963 - 1965Don FigurellaBrookside G.C.
1962 Earl Yesberger North Olmstead G.C.
1960 – 1961 Nelson Monical Portage C.C.
1958 – 1959 Robert Fannin The Kirtland C.C.
1956 – 1957 Stan Graves Westwood C. C.
1954 – 1955 Ethan Kirkhardt Youngstown C.C.
1951 - 1953Frank DunlapThe Country Club
1950 George Bidoulph Springvale G.C.
1949 Bill Lyons Firestone C.C.
1948 Nelson Monical Portage C.C.
1946 – 1947 Mal Mclaren Canterybury G.C.
1942 – 1945 Elmer Cortlett Beechmont G. C.
1941 Earl Yesberger Homelinks G.C.
1940Fred Burkhardt Westwood C.C. 
1939Paul TrukenbrodSunnybrook G.C.
1938 Mal Mclaren Canterybury G.C.
1937 Paul Trunkenbrod Sunnybrook G. C.
1935 – 1936 Don Boyd Portage C.C.
1934 Rakph (Bunny) Rodgers Elyria C.C.
1933 Frank Ermer Ridgewood G.C.
1931 – 1932 Frank Dunlap Hawthorne Valley C. C.
1930 Chris Bain Oakwood C.C.
1929 Bert Sheldin The Country Club
1926 – 1928 Fred Burkhardt Westwood C. C.
1923 – 1925 John Morley Youngstown C. C.
Sponsors



       



















Newsletter SignUp

Not yet a member? We offer full benefits!
Become a Member Today
Tweets by @nogcsa